Founded 1941

SATURDAY

Fixture

Type

Tee Box

H’Cap Qualifier

Medal Final Qualifier

Course

Date

Comp

04/01/2020

New Year Texas Scramble

Team

WHITE

No

No

Fullarton

11/01/2020

Reverse Stableford

Stableford

WHITE

No

No

Fullarton

18/01/2020

Winter Matchplay

Matchplay

WHITE

No

No

Fullarton

25/01/2020

Scramble Matchplay

Team

WHITE

No

No

Fullarton

01/02/2020

Winter Matchplay

Matchplay

WHITE

No

No

Fullarton

08/02/2020

Winter Matchplay

Matchplay

WHITE

No

No

Fullarton

15/02/2020

Greensomes

Team

Yellow

No

No

Darley

22/02/2020

Club Foursomes

Team

Yellow

No

No

Lochgreen

29/02/2020

5 Club Challenge

Stroke Play

Yellow

No

No

Fullarton

SUMMER SEASON START

07/03/2020

March Challenge

Stableford

White

Yes

Yes

Seafield

14/03/2020

Bogey Quaich

Match Play

White

Yes

No

Seafield

21/03/2020

BB Fourball

Team

Yellow

No

No

Belleisle

28/03/2020

March Medal

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

04/04/2020

W. Graham Cup

Stableford

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Seafield

11/04/2020

Eagle Tassie

Stroke Play

Yellow

No

No

Darley/Lochgreen

18/04/2020

Doubles Comp

Team

Yellow

No

No

Girvan

25/04/2020

April Medal

Stableford

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

02/05/2020

Severiano Ballesteros Memorial Trophy

Stroke Play

Yellow

No

No

Seafield

09/05/2020

Hilmarton Trophy Round 1

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

16/05/2020

Texas Scramble

Team

Yellow

No

No

Darley/Lochgreen

23/05/2020

Memory Trophy

Stableford

Yellow

No

No

Auchterarder

30/05/2020

May Medal

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

06/06/2020

R. Higgins Plate

Stroke Play

Yellow

No

Yes

Girvan

13/06/2020

Hilmarton Trophy Round 2 & Captains Prize

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

20/06/2020

Metabrasive Cup

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

No

Seafield

27/06/2020

June Medal

Stableford

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

04/07/2020

Monkwood (1941) Trophy

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

11/07/2020

Headstart Challenge Trophy

Stroke Play

Yellow

No

No

Darley/Lochgreen

18/07/2020

Neptune Trophy

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Seafield

25/07/2020

July Medal

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

01/08/2020

Texas Scramble

Team

Yellow

No

No

Dalmilling

08/08/2020

50th Anniversary Trophy

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

15/08/2020

Directors Trophy

Stableford

Yellow

No

No

Deer Park 

16/08/2020

C.A.McNeil Salver

Stableford

Yellow

No

No

Deer Park 

 

Traveller Trophy - Overall 36 hole Champion

 

 

 

22/08/2020

Club Fourball Better Ball

BB 4 Ball

Yellow

No

No

Girvan

29/08/2020

August Medal

Stableford

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

05/09/2020

William Linning Rosebowl

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

No

Seafield

12/09/2020

George Haggerty Trophy

Stroke Play

WHITE

Yes

Yes

Belleisle

19/09/2020

The Club trophy

Stableford

Yellow

No

No

Seafield

26/09/2020

MEDAL FINAL

Stroke Play

WHITE

No

No

Belleisle

26/09/2020

 Consolation Trophy

Stroke Play

WHITE

No

No

Belleisle

TBA

TRABBOCH CUP FINAL

Matchplay

WHITE

No

No

Belleisle

WINTER SEASON START

03/10/2020

Winter League 1

Stableford

Yellow

No

N/A

Seafield

10/10/2020

Aggregate 1

Stableford

WHITE

Yes

N/A

Seafield

17/10/2020

Aggregate 2

Stableford

WHITE

Yes

N/A

Seafield

24/10/2020

Aggregate 3

Stableford

WHITE

Yes

N/A

Seafield

31/10/2020

Halloween Competition

Stableford

Yellow

No

N/A

Fullarton

07/11/2020

Winter League 2

Stableford

Yellow

No

N/A

Girvan

14/11/2020

Winter League 3

Stableford

Yellow

No

N/A

Fullarton

21/11/2020

Winter League 4

Stableford

WHITE

Yes

N/A

Fullarton

28/11/2020

Winter League 5

Stableford

WHITE

Yes

N/A

Fullarton

05/12/2020

Texas Scramble

Team

Yellow

No

N/A

Fullarton

12/12/2020

Winter MEDAL Final

Stableford

WHITE

No

N/A

Fullarton

12/12/2019

Kinross Shield

Stableford

WHITE

No

N/A

Fullarton

19/12/2020

Christmas Competition

Stableford

Yellow

No

N/A

Fullarton